AMPAC Privacy Policy

Request a Call Back

Get one of our team members to give you a call to discuss your project!

Request a Call Back

Get one of our team members to give you a call to discuss your project!

Purpose and Scope

For the purposes of this policy, “AMPAC” includes AMPAC Debt Recovery Pty Limited and its related entities including AMPAC Payment Solutions and AMPAC Receivables Management.

AMPAC respects the privacy of individuals. We are committed to protecting your personal information in line with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.

Ampac Payment Solutions

Collection of Personal Information

During the course of its activities, AMPAC will collect, record, use and disclose personal information about natural persons who are—

The type of information collected will vary depending on the nature of the arrangements with AMPAC and the person’s connection with the arrangements. It may include information about—

Use and Disclosure

The purpose for which the information is collected, as well as its nature can result in some personal information being disclosed to parties outside of AMPAC but only where there is a valid reason. External parties to whom information may be disclosed include (but are not limited to)—

Further Information

As a matter of course, AMPAC will require anyone to whom personal information is made available to respect the privacy of the person to whom it relates. Persons who want to know what personal information AMPAC holds about them and how it has been used are invited to send a written request to The Privacy Contact Officer, AMPAC Debt Recovery Pty Limited –

Any complaints, disputes or concerns should also be directed to The Privacy Contact Officer.

Debt Placement Form

AMPAC Debt Recovery Logo

Ask a Question

Do you have debt that needs recovering? Are you unsure on where to start? Contact AMPAC Debt Recovery for solutions today and speak to one of our qualified consultants to get you started.

Unpaid Invoices – What To Do?

Please fill in your details below to get instant access to Unpaid Invoices – What To Do?

AMPAC Debt Recovery – B2B Case Study

Please fill in your details below to get instant access to AMPAC Debt Recovery – B2B Case Study

Selecting the Right Collection Agency for Your Business

Please fill in your details below to get instant access to Selecting the Right Collection Agency for Your Business

Help Me Get Paid

If you are wanting to get your unpaid debt recovered, you have come to the right place. Simply fill in all your details below and one of our consultants will be in touch.